Skip to main content

Privacy & Policy

Privacy Policy for LET'S LEARN

At LET'S LEARN, accessible from www.killthedil.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by LET'S LEARN and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in LET'S LEARN. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

LET'S LEARN follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, LET'S LEARN uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.


Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of LET'S LEARN.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on LET'S LEARN, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that LET'S LEARN has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

LET'S LEARN's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

LET'S LEARN does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

8 Best Pro Niches For Blogging In 2022

  In this articles we will talk about pro level blogging niches for bloggers in 2022 You can choose any niche among the following. we will also talk about how can you use multiple blog niches in a single blog 1. JOB INFORMATION According to my personal experience this niche is going to touch the sky in India if you follow it with care and consistency. In this niche you do not need to write your own articles but you need to be active. By the word active I mean to say that you need to keep your eyes open and you need to be the first one to post a job vacancy. For this purpose you need to read the Employment newspaper, you need to check the official websites of the recruiting departments whether they have posted a job notification or they have issued syllabus or admit cards for the jobs. You can also include cutoff , result dates, admit cards, syllabus , eligibility criteria etc in this niche and believe me with this niche you can earn the best  2. Technology This niche is also important

7 Best Pro Apps For Competitive Exams

  This article is about the 7 most useful apps for competitive exams. these apps are very helpful in the journey of your exam preparation  1. COUNTDOWN WIDGET This app will help you to remember the days left till your next exam You can place this widget on your home screen as shown in the picture below Countdown - Key Features: • You can create as many countdowns as you want • Here you get configurable timer to count for days left, but also for years, months or weeks left • Recurring events • It also has a notification feature→ Notifications to remind you of an upcoming event • In this app you can customise colours and fonts of each countdown • Here you can decide which days to count for: Working days? Or only Sundays? 2. DIGITAL WELLBEING If you are more addicted towards your phone during the studies then this app is for you You can limit your phone use with this app. This app shows the time that you have spent with your phone and how many times you have unlocked your phone and also

How To Complete General Science For Competitive Exams

 → At Last we have also mentioned some important topics of general science ROLE OF GENERAL SCIENCE General Science plays an important role in our competitive exams like upsc exams-IAS, CDS, CAPF AC, SSC exams-MTS, CGL, GD CONSTABLE and in state level exams like JKSSB, JKPSC etc. In all the above mentioned exams General Science covers a very large portion. In exams like CDS, CAPF, IAS etc General Science contributes around 20 to 30 marks alone. The number of marks can go up or down but I am talking about average marks. So as we all know that it is very important that is why we have to prepare it fully for our exams DIFFICULTY LEVEL OF GENERAL SCIENCE IN EXAMS "General Science"— the word itself tells alot about its level of difficulty in exams. Exam conducting departments have made it GENERAL, which means everyone can prepare it for exams whether he/she is from arts background or commerce background or science background . Its level in exams always remains EASY TO MODERATE. You